Privacy Policy

Preserving your privacy when visiting our site

Privacy Policy

Preserving your privacy when visiting our site

www.PPCD.dk is administered by Polypropylen Concrete Design ApS (“PPCD”), company registration no. 39377594. 

When creating your account at www.PPCD.dk, you accept this privacy policy. 

PPCD is the data controller and is responsible for processing the personal data provided by you when creating your account at www.PPCD.dk

This privacy policy describes how PPCD collects, processes and stores personal data. If you have any questions on PPCD’s processing of personal data or this data policy, you are welcome to contact us at support@ppcd.dk.

  1. What personal data do we process?
    1. PPDC is collecting, processing and storing the personal data provided by you when creating your account at www.PPCD.dk.
    2. It includes the following personal data:
      1. Full name,
      2. E-mail address,
      3. The business name of the licensee under whose license you are using the online tools at www.PPCD.dk.
  2. What do we use your personal data for?
    1. We process the personal data about you for the following purposes:
      1. Registering your account at www.PPCD.dk,
      2. Providing you with our online tools available at www.PPCD.dk,
      3. Communicating with you and the relevant licensee about our online tools and your account.
  3. Who has access to your personal data?
    1. We keep your personal data confidential and safe.
    2. PPCD’s employees and agents working with www.PPCD.dk have access to your personal data. The licensee under whose license you are using the online tools at www.PPCD.dk have access to your personal data.
    3. We are only sharing your personal data when it is necessary to deliver our services to you.
    4. In the event we become legally obliged (due to a court order, proceedings by public authorities, etc.) to disclose your personal data, we will disclose such requested data and will immediately notify you.
  4. For how long do we store your personal data?
    1. We keep your data only for as long as it is needed for the purpose for which your data was registered and used, and as long as the law requires us to keep the information. For example, the Danish Accounting Act and the Danish VAT Act require us to store relevant bookkeeping information for a period of 5 years.
  5. Your rights
    1. Your rights in relation to personal data is described below. To exercise your rights or complain about our data processing, you can contact us at support@ppcd.dk.
    2.   You have the right at any time to be informed about which personal data about you we are processing and storing, and you have the right at any time to receive a copy of such data.
    3. At any time, you can require us to correct wrong information about you, and you are entitled to add additional information to your personal data in our database.
    4. You can object against or limit our processing of your personal data at any time as well.
    5. You are entitled to have your data erased if the data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected.
    6. You can find more information about your rights relating to personal data on the Danish Data Protection Agency’s website, www.datatilsynet.dk/english/.
    7. If you are dissatisfied with how we process your personal data, and your dialogue with us has not led to a satisfactory outcome, you can lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, DK-2500 Valby, email: dt@datatilsynet.dk.

Sign Up

Get all the latest news and updates

Beat your friends to it. See when the next program features are up and running, and be the first to exchange the conventional but impractical steel with polypropylene fibers in your concrete element.

Please enter a valid email address.